verdant banner

“A well-known producer recently composed a track entitled; “Deepness Is A State of Mind”, that seems to capture my take on music. For myself there is genuinely little better than immersion in sound for escapism, contemplation or adventure. I like to think that can happen using many forms of electronic music and that’s why I move between house, techno, dub, ambient, electronica.”

Join Andy every 2nd Tuesday of the month commencing October 8th 8-10PM UK time (UTC+1) HERE:

Andy Green Presents – Verdant Sessions 14 (14.10.14)

 
Tracklist:
 

LFO /Goodnight Venice (Warp)

Jo Johnson /Words Came After Music (Further Records)

Lord of the Isles /Your Smile (Enerec Tokyo)

Nummer /Scion (Going Good Records)

Reload /Soaring (Evolution)

Bjork /Human Behaviour [Underworld Dub] (One Little Indian)

Sabre /Nightime to Bolland (WT Records)

Laak /Our Ways Run Together (Altered Moods Recordings)

Ben “Cosmo D” Cenac Presents Bodywork /Deeper & Deeper (Thug)

Mike Huckaby /Analogue Tape & Things (NDATL)

Rick Wade /Nothing to Fear “DBX Dub” (Harmonie Park)

Low Orbit Satellite /Re:Current (Private Pressing)

Ka-One & St Sene /After Zoo (Flyance Records)

Lerosa /Anxiety (Ferox)

Common Dreams /Twisted Future (Common Dreams)

Objects of Illusion /Tokyo 27 (unreleased Gary McKeown)

JP Enfant /Serque (A.R.T.less)

1Dan /Foundations (Atmospheric Existence Recordings)

Jordon /Meanwhile in Ridgewood (Ornate Music)

ASOK /Hunter [Versalife Remix] (Scenery Records)

Leif /Solstice (Sudden Drop)

Edward /Miracle Steps (Giegling)

Stephen Lopkin /The Haggis Trap (M>O>S)

Population One /Starting Over (Metroplex)

Perception /Windchime (Underground Resistance)

Andy Green Presents – Verdant Sessions 13 (09.09.14)

Trackilist:

Biosphere /Novelty Waves (Appollo)

Ukkonen /Tellervo (Uncharted Audio)

Convextion /Verna (Delsin)

Derrick May /Ndtal 20th Annives

ary Part1 (NDATL)

Claude Young /MA-NA-ZA-TWA (Utensil Records)

Omar S /Unitarian (Scion AV)

Innerspace Halflife /Crown Vic (Latency)

Hinode /A2 Vol 2 (Science Fiction Records)

Edanticonf /Movement 4 (MRec)

Havantepe /Revolt (Baum)

Deepchord /Tantra (Soma Quality Recordings)

Conforce /Insecure (Delsin)

Voiski /Higher Laws (Syncrophone)

Donato Dozzy /Untitled from K (Further Records)

Thomas Fehlmann /Speeding (Kompakt)

Floorplan /Above The Clouds (MPlant)

Annie Errez /Auguste (Mosaic Split Series)

Mohlao /Anamorphic Canvas (Other Heights)

Remote_ /Echo Of You (Field Records)

Anton Zap /Every Day Could Be Like DIZ (Underground Quality)

Lapien /Bobby Konders (Photic Fields)

Analogue Experiments /522 (Black Wall Records)

Traumprinz /All The Things (Geigling Records)

Life Recorder /Mind Freedom (Got2Go Records)

Mr Fingers /For So Long (Alleviated)

Rick Wade /Bleach (Third Ear)

Andy Green & Jules Giles Presents – Verdant Sessions 12 (12.08.14)

 
Tracklist:
 

Jules:
 
Neinzer /Taylor (Deep Moves)

SAM /Marabouda (Oscillat Music)

Aroma Pitch /Austin (Aroma Pitch Recordings)

Untidy Trax 001 /A1 (Unitidy)

Axel Boman /Purple Drank (Pampa)

Tominori Hosoya /Saki (Blind Jacks Journey)

Lazare Hoche /I Dont Sync So (Lazare Hoche)

Aybee /ATGC (Soul People Music)

Delano Smith /Direct Drive (Mixmode)

Ron Trent /Powah (Future Vision)

Brawther / Le Voyage (Balance Alliance)

Andy:
 
Low Orbit Satellite /Our Music (Low Orbit Satellite Rework) (Unreleased)

Kirk DeGiorgio /Unreleased A2 1991-1192 (Indigo Æra)

Slowburn /Lime Street (Grounded in Humanity)

Sterac /Sitting On Clouds (100% Pure)

Louis Haiman /Compassion (parts I and II) (Icon Of Desire)

Innerspace Halflife /Grey Matter (Machining Dreams)

Chris Mitchell /Nibiru (Annanuki Cartel)

Laak /Invoke A Response (Contrast Wax)

Huerco S /Aphelia’s Theme (Future Times)

Polar Inertia /Sonic Outlaws (Field Records)

Donato Dozzy & Brando Lupi /Metal Slave (Orange Groove)

Monobox /Film Rectangle (M Plant)

Steve Hillage and Evan Marc /Hypnopomp (Somnia)

Andy Green Presents – Verdant Sessions 11 (04.07.14)

 
Tracklist:
 
Talk Talk /Spirit

Mokira /Time Track (Silent Servant Remix)

Inward Content /Halogen

Borderlands /Mars Garden

System 7 /Prototype 01 (Electron Mix)

JBSF /A2 [Ferrispark]

Desolate /Ambrosia

Hinode /Untitled [Science Fiction 002]

Gifted and Blessed /Still Slacking

Automatic Tasty /Talking At Right Angles

Marco Bernardi /Power Influction

Joey Anderson /Brass Chest Plate

Indigo Kennedy /Aleph

Minilogue /Clouds & Water (Rrose remix)

Edit Select /Downside

Reference /Spacehood

2nd Phase /Mind 2 Mind

Levon Vincent /Solemn Days

Wax 30003 /Side b

Monokunk /Channel B

Eduardo De La Calle /Aureol

Savvas Ysatis /Club Soda

Wamdue Kids /Dreams

Andy Green Presents – Verdant Sessions 10 Ft. Chris Chippindale (10/06/14)

Tracklist:
 
Andy
 
Larry Heard /25 Years from Alpha

East Island /Les Enfants De Generation X

Andy Stott /Replace

Haventepe /Air

Kassem Mosse /Side D Workshop 19

Kai Alce /Be Bop

M.Ono /Marble Hill

Naohito Uchiyama /Nikisi

Fred P /Distant Rain

Hardware Hustlers /Side A (Syncrophone)

Rai Scott /Forgotten Sleep

Sonsine /Upekah

ERP /Lunar Ruins

Chris

Norken /Just a phase

A Guy Called Gerald /Iland

Exquisite Corpse /Elevator

Florence /A touch of heaven

Chicagodeep /Delayed grooves

Russ Gabriel /Airbourne

Yoshihiro Sawasaki /Neocrystal

DJ Skull /The kissing game

NY House’N Authority /Surveillance cameras

Model 500 / Mind changes

Claude Young /Change of pace

Nu Era /Proprietary solution

Raw Elements /Higher

Jon Easley /Harmonie park bluez

Benjamin Brunn /U teach us

Malcolm Moore /Way of the City

Eduardo De La Calle /Celestial Highways

InSync /Storm

Atom Heart /Milagro

Chez Damier & Stacy Pullen /Forever Monna Mix 2

Benedikt Frey /Seven Corridors

Future Beat Alliance /Eon Link 500

Djinx /Revolver

Andy Green Presents – Verdant Sessions 9 Ft. Rick Hopkins (13/05/14)

 
Tracklist:
 
Andy
 

Peter Benisch – Faster Than Light

System 7 – Sérenes (Laurent Garnier Remix)

R Tyme – Use Me (Carl Craig Piano Mix)

Kerri “Koaz” Chandler – Keep Me Inside

Basic Channel – Q1.1

Dj Qu – Undisclosed 2 (She’s Back)

Percussions – KHLHI

Daniel Bell – Symphony (can you feel it)

Hardfloor – Tweakend

Edit Select – Bauer Reprise

Aybee – A Novel Gesture

Brian Harden – Chicago To Detroit

Steve O’Sullivan & Exos – Cheques Not Accepted

Plastikman – Krakpot
 
Rick
 
Omar S – Triangulum Australe (Say It In Space)

Paranoid London – Transmission 05

Decius – Come To Me Villa

Jonah Sharp – Plexa

Redshape – Itz

Andrês Zacco – Dextre (Conforce Mix)

Ben Klock – Sub Zero (Function Remix)

Robert Hood – One Touch

Reality or Nothing – untitled (Function mix)

Matthew Jonson – Level 7 (Dixon Remix)

Reference – Best Night In Detroit

Ribn – Troika

Lamar – Guilty Pleasures
 
B2B
 
Silent Servant – Mad Youth

monolake – Plumbicon

Redshape – Dog Days

Robert Hood – Baby Baby

Delroy Edwards – Untitled (LA Club Resource release)

Phase 3 – Groove 2

J Zeiger – State

Quadrant – Hyperprism

BvDub – It Could Have Been So Beautiful

Sub Sub – Past

Andy Green Presents — Verdant Sessions 8 (08/04/14)

 
Tracklist:
 
Carbon Based Lifeforms /Central Plain

Move D / Silent Orbiter

Brock Van Wey /A Heart of Darkness

Mind Over Midi /Ancient Machine

Evan Marc & Steve Hillage /Theta Phase

The Orb /Little Fluffy Clouds

Plaid /Dett

Metamatics /Man-Q-Neons

The Connection Machine /Blue Genes Copyshop

Phlox /Phlox

Jeff Mills /Every Dog Has Its Day Vol 4 B1

Delano Smith /Below The Horizon

Jorge Savoretti /Dreams on Wax

Gez Varley /Soul Gate

John Daly /Pass the Swing

Leigh Dickson /Cresnet

Digs & Woosh /Elastic Love

Awanta 3 /Pregnant

Wada /Moonlight on Your Love part 2

Chris Rau /Meris Mood

Sven Weiseman /Whatever It Is

Orbital /Belfast

The Beloved /The Sun Rising

Leigh Dickson /Praise [Version]

Andy Green Presents – Verdant Sessions 7 (11/03/14)

[videojs mp4="http://theelectricunderground.net//eltel/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/andy.mp4" poster="http://theelectricunderground.net//eltel/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/vs7.jpg"]

 
Tracklist:
 
Propaganda /The Chase (ZTT)

Morenas /Somnabulism (BCM records)

tol Mix] (Mute Records)

Freund Der Familie /Porentief [RDMN’s Remix] (Freund Der Familie)

John Daly /Gabriel (Wave Music)

Pablo Bolivar /Learn To Fly (Curle)

Sam McQueen /Fourteen Days [Steve Rachmad Remix] (Indigo Æra)

Jouem /Dazzling Light (Mojuba)

Lord of The Isles /Veronico De Maio (Mule Musiq)

June /Lost Area [DJ Sprinkles’ Lost Dancefloor Version (Mule Musiq)

Rising Sun /Message [Dubplate Mix] (Dubplate Version Test Pressing)

Deepchord /Tonality of Light [Spiral 2] (Soma Quality Recordings)

Rhythm and Sound w Paul St. Hilaire /Never Tell You (Burial Mix)

Maceo Plex /Frisky (Cross Town Rebels)

Sai /An Abstract (Groovement)

Life Recorder /Track Mood (Bokhari)

Route 8 /Erase Dub (Nous)

Paul Hannah /Wake Up To The Source (Ferox)

Ralph Lawson & Carl Finlow /Lost In Time (Lost In Time)

Presence /Gettin’ Lifted (Eukahouse)

Stephen Brown /SD1 (ARTless Records)

Malcolm Moore /Way of the City (Altered Moods Records)

Nick Lawson /Pthalo Blue (BOE Recordings)

Visonia et Dopplereffekt /Impossible Romance (Last Known Trajectory)